Tango.info http interface: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Other) |
(→Other) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| youtube ID with prefix | | youtube ID with prefix | ||
| https://tango.info/youtube.XJDowJI0-7s | | https://tango.info/youtube.XJDowJI0-7s | ||
|- | |||
| music album | |||
| GTIN-13/EAN-13 | |||
| https://tango.info/00724353068523 | |||
| since at least 2005-02-27 [http://web.archive.org/web/20050227023308/http://eng.tango.info/discs] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| music album | | music album | ||
| [[TINP]] | | [[TINP]] | ||
| https://tango.info/00724353068523 | | https://tango.info/00724353068523 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| track | | track |
Revision as of 2014-08-04T00:50:51
Implemented
Permanent links with single path elements
The following link types are planned to be supported indefinitely by tango.info.
Subsites
tango.info subsites formerly using subdomains now use the first path element to specify the subsite:
- https://tango.info/wiki - new base URL for the tango.info wiki
- https://tango.info/berlin
Other
City subsite
Multiple path elements
page type | path element | example |
---|---|---|
performances by artist and work name |
|
https://tango.info/performances/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
performances, artist, part of work name |
|
https://tango.info/performances/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
tracks, artist, az name |
|
https://tango.info/tracks/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
tracks, artist, part of work name |
|
https://tango.info/tracks/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
discID |
|
https://tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 |
lyricists with initial letter A |
|
https://tango.info/lyricists/A |
Planned
- Disc e.g. https://tango.info/08427328020459-1
Review needed
- https://tango.info/08427328020688\1\7 - back slash standard conform?
Naming
- nouns are used, e.g. https://tango.info/tools
- https://tango.info/signup could be read as verb and noun