Tango.info http interface: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[tango.info a z name]] with prefix | | [[tango.info a z name]] with prefix | ||
| http://www.tango.info/work.racing_club | | http://www.tango.info/work.racing_club | ||
|- | |||
| musical work | |||
| [[ISWC]] | |||
| http://www.tango.info/T0370000024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| date | | date |
Revision as of 2011-12-12T08:42:25
Implemented
Permanent links with single path elements
The following link types are planned to be supported indefinitely by tango.info.
City portal
Multiple path elements
page type | path element | example |
---|---|---|
performances by artist and work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
performances, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
tracks, artist, az name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
tracks, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
discID |
|
http://www.tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 |
lyricists with initial letter A |
|
http://www.tango.info/lyricists/A |
Planned
- Disc e.g. http://www.tango.info/08427328020459-1
Review needed
- http://www.tango.info/08427328020688\1\7 - back slash standard conform?
Naming
- nouns are used, e.g. http://tango.info/tools
- http://tango.info/signup could be read as verb and noun