Tango.info http interface: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[ISO 8601]] date | | [[ISO 8601]] date | ||
| http://www.tango.info/1940-06-19 | | http://www.tango.info/1940-06-19 | ||
|- | |||
| discographies | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/discographies | |||
|- | |||
| album collections | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/albumcollections | |||
|- | |||
| albums | |||
| key word | |||
| http://www.tango.info/albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
| performances | | performances | ||
Line 51: | Line 63: | ||
| key word | | key word | ||
| http://www.tango.info/tracks | | http://www.tango.info/tracks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| persons | | persons |
Revision as of 2011-03-13T01:57:24
Implemented
Single path elements
Multiple path elements
page type | path element | example |
---|---|---|
performances by artist and work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
performances, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
tracks, artist, az name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
tracks, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
discID |
|
http://www.tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 |
lyricists with initial letter A |
|
http://www.tango.info/lyricists/A |
Planned
- Disc e.g. http://www.tango.info/08427328020459-1
Review needed
- http://www.tango.info/08427328020688\1\7 - back slash standard conform?
Naming
- nouns are used, e.g. http://tango.info/tools
- http://tango.info/signup could be read as verb and noun