Tango.info http interface: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[ISO 8601]] date | | [[ISO 8601]] date | ||
| http://www.tango.info/1940-06-19 | | http://www.tango.info/1940-06-19 | ||
|- | |||
| performances | |||
| signal word | |||
| http://www.tango.info/performances | |||
|- | |||
| tracks | |||
| signal word | |||
| http://www.tango.info/tracks | |||
|- | |||
| albums | |||
| signal word | |||
| http://www.tango.info/albums | |||
|- | |||
| album collections | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/albumcollections | |||
|- | |||
| persons | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/persons | |||
|- | |||
| musicians | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/musicians | |||
|- | |||
| composers | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/composers | |||
|- | |||
| lyricists | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/composers | |||
|- | |||
| pianists | |||
| | |||
| http://www.tango.info/pianists | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 117: | ||
* [[discID]] | * [[discID]] | ||
| http://www.tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 | | http://www.tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 | ||
|- | |||
| lyricists with initial letter A | |||
| | |||
* signal word "lyricists" | |||
* letter | |||
| http://www.tango.info/lyricists/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Planned == | == Planned == | ||
* Disc e.g. http://www.tango.info/08427328020459-1 | * Disc e.g. http://www.tango.info/08427328020459-1 |
Revision as of 2011-03-12T21:32:35
Implemented
Single path elements
page type | path element | example |
---|---|---|
person | IPI | http://www.tango.info/ipi.00005008929 |
person | tango.info person code | http://www.tango.info/JuanaDarie |
couple | tango.info couple code | http://www.tango.info/JavieRodri-y-GeralRojas |
video | youtube ID | http://www.tango.info/youtube.XJDowJI0-7s |
music album | TIN | http://www.tango.info/00724353068523 |
track | TINT | |
musical work | tango.info az name | http://www.tango.info/work.racing_club |
date | ISO 8601 date | http://www.tango.info/1940-06-19 |
performances | signal word | http://www.tango.info/performances |
tracks | signal word | http://www.tango.info/tracks |
albums | signal word | http://www.tango.info/albums |
album collections | http://www.tango.info/albumcollections | |
persons | http://www.tango.info/persons | |
musicians | http://www.tango.info/musicians | |
composers | http://www.tango.info/composers | |
lyricists | http://www.tango.info/composers | |
pianists | http://www.tango.info/pianists |
Multiple path elements
page type | path element | example |
---|---|---|
performances by artist and work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
performances, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/performances/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
tracks, artist, az name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/RodolBiagi/work.racing_club |
tracks, artist, part of work name |
|
http://www.tango.info/tracks/CayetDisar/?work_name_contains=bel |
discID |
|
http://www.tango.info/discid/misc/020c2214 |
lyricists with initial letter A |
|
http://www.tango.info/lyricists/A |
Planned
- Disc e.g. http://www.tango.info/08427328020459-1
Review needed
- http://www.tango.info/08427328020688\1\7 - back slash standard conform?
Naming
- nouns are used, e.g. http://tango.info/tools
- http://tango.info/signup could be read as verb and noun