Adolfo Carabelli

Overview

AdolfCarab
Base data
Name: Adolfo Carabelli
Carabelli, Adolfo Leandro
Gender:
Date of birth: 1893-09-08 (Friday)
Place of birth: AR San Fernando
Date of death: 1947-01-25 (Saturday)
Place of death: AR San Fernando
Role: musician, composer, conductor, pianist
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Work 6info
Composition 6info
Performance 269 (estimated)info
Track 589info
Product 109info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000107190482
TIPI: AdolfCarab
IPI: 00005131737
VIAF: 87039430
SADAIC PID: 462
Todotango.com PID: 1866
Wikidata QID: Q25039609

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango1934-07-06322info
fox trot1934-04-2577
paso doble1935-04-1768
vals1934-01-0837info
maxixa1931-02-2620
ranchera1933-07-2520info
1931-02-2811
milonga1932-12-301932-12-306info
rumba1933-09-124info
tarantela1930-04-241931-02-253
marcha1930-10-161931-08-313
aires criollos2
two step2
himno1931-04-231931-08-312
canción montevideana1
tarantella1
jota1
pericón1
?1
schottische1930-04-031930-04-031
fado1930-06-111930-06-111info
popular1930-06-251930-06-251
cueca1930-09-111930-09-111
batuque brasilero193119311
melodía1931-02-281931-02-281
tango milonga1932-12-301932-12-301
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Gómez1935-04-17160info
Adolfo CarabelliCarlos Lafuente1933-10-1090info
Adolfo Carabelli-1933-10-1065info
Adolfo CarabelliCharlo1934-01-0843info
Adolfo Carabelli1932-10-2830
Adolfo CarabelliLuis Díaz1932-05-061934-06-0725info
Adolfo Carabelli-1830-01-181933-07-0724
Adolfo CarabelliCarlos Lafuente1930-11-051933-04-0621
Adolfo CarabelliMercedes Simone1931-09-071932-07-2616info
Adolfo CarabelliTeófilo Ibáñez1930-10-101931-03-1114
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Gómez, Mercedes Simone1931-09-041931-09-0412
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1932-02-051932-02-0512
Adolfo CarabelliJaime Moreno1930-02-281930-04-228
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Gómez1931-12-011932-06-167
Adolfo CarabelliCarlos Lafuente, Mercedes Simone1932-12-301932-12-307
Adolfo CarabelliTeófilo Ibáñez1934-07-066info
Adolfo Carabelli1930-06-111931-10-286
Adolfo CarabelliTita Merello1929-05-271929-05-275info
Adolfo CarabelliRoberto Díaz1926-05-281931-10-284
Adolfo Carabelli-choir-1930-10-161931-02-193
Adolfo CarabelliCharlo1931-12-291932-03-293
Adolfo Carabelli2
Adolfo Carabelli1929-08-281929-08-282
Adolfo CarabelliErnesto Famá1930-01-091930-06-112
Adolfo Carabelli1930-04-031930-06-252
Adolfo Carabelli1931-03-261931-03-262
Adolfo CarabelliDorita Davis1931-05-191933-03-152
Adolfo Carabelli1931-08-311931-08-312
Adolfo CarabelliFernando Díaz1934-04-251934-04-252info
Adolfo CarabelliCarlos Lafuente1
Adolfo Carabelli1
Adolfo Carabelli1
Adolfo CarabelliDorita Davis, Carlos Lafuente1
Adolfo CarabelliErnesto Famá1info
Adolfo Carabelli-unspecified male-1
Adolfo Carabelli1927-10-281927-10-281
Adolfo Carabelli1930-09-151930-09-151
Adolfo CarabelliDorita Davis, Carlos Lafuente1931-06-151931-06-151
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1932-03-041932-03-041
Adolfo CarabelliLuis Díaz1932-04-071932-04-071
Adolfo Carabelli1933-12-211933-12-211