Alberto Vila

Overview

Base data
Name: Alberto Vila
Vila, Alberto
Gender:
Date of birth: 1903-09-25 (Friday)
Place of birth: UY Montevideo
Date of death: 1981-02-23 (Monday)
Place of death: UY Montevideo
Role: musician, singer
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Performance 149 (estimated)info
Track 239info
Product 117info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000116819780
TIPI: AlberVilaa
VIAF: 86455931
Todotango.com PID: 176
Wikidata QID: Q8193645

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango1937183info
vals19info
zamba7info
fado5info
gato4
canción criolla2
estilo2info
tango campero1931-03-071931-03-072
milonga1933-01-251933-01-252info
bambuco colombiano1
canción rusa1
rezo gaucho1
canción campera1
triunfo1
canción montevideana1
chacarera1info
fox trot1
canción1
cancion del parguay1
vals americano1
canción serrana1
paso doble1932-03-041932-03-041
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
-unspecified guitars-Alberto Vila1931115info
Alberto Vila193041
-unspecified guitars-Alberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1933-01-2523
Orquesta Típica VictorAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1930-09-0413
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1932-02-051932-02-0512
-unspecified orchestra-Alberto Vila19298info
-unspecified orchestra-Alberto Vila, Alberto Gómez6
Los ProvincianosAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1931-03-071931-03-074
-unspecified guitars-Alberto Vila, Roberto Díaz2
Alberto Vila193019302
Orquesta Típica PorteñaAlberto Vila1931-06-051931-06-052info
Elvino VardaroAlberto Vila1info
Alberto Vila1
-unspecified guitars-Alberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1
Alberto Vila1
Alberto Vila1
Alberto Vila193019301
Los ProvincianosAlberto Gómez, Alberto Vila1931-03-071931-03-071
Adolfo CarabelliAlberto Vila, Alberto Gómez1932-03-041932-03-041
Alberto Vila193719371
Alberto Vila193719371
Alberto Vila193719371