Aníbal Troilo

Overview

AnibaTroil
Base data
Name: Aníbal Troilo
Troilo, Aníbal Carmelo 'Pichuco'
Gender:
Date of birth: 1914-07-11 (Saturday)
Place of birth: AR
Date of death: 1975-05-18 (Sunday)
Role: musician, composer, bandoneonist
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Work 62info
Composition 62info
Lyric 1info
Performance 700 (estimated)info
Track 5030info
Product 517info
Video 4info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000083682705
TIPI: AnibaTroil
IPI: 00031074524
VIAF: 29724876
SADAIC PID: 2605
Todotango.com PID: 32
Wikidata QID: Q381843

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango19744250info
milonga1970-09-14438info
vals1968-12-04296info
?197118
arreglo en tango1941-10-091941-10-0913
aire de malambo1958-02-161958-02-1612
1
speech1
candombe1info
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
Aníbal Troilo-19741324info
Aníbal TroiloFrancisco Fiorentino1944-03-30890info
Aníbal TroiloAlberto Marino1946-11-28600info
Aníbal TroiloFloreal Ruíz1944-10-061948-02-28433info
Aníbal TroiloEdmundo Rivero1956-08-08350info
Aníbal TroiloRoberto Goyeneche1971-06-24311info
Aníbal Troilo1950154
Aníbal TroiloJorge Casal1954-09-06132info
Aníbal TroiloRaúl Berón1955114info
Aníbal TroiloÁngel Cárdenas1959-06-0493info
Aníbal TroiloTito Reyes1964-02-031970-04-1492info
Aníbal TroiloFloreal Ruíz, Alberto Marino1946-06-1491
Aníbal TroiloNelly Vázquez1966-04-1365info
Aníbal TroiloRoberto Rufino1965-01-1348info
Aníbal TroiloFrancisco Fiorentino, Alberto Marino1943-08-041944-03-3039
Aníbal TroiloFloreal Ruíz, Edmundo Rivero1947-07-041948-07-0837
Aníbal TroiloÁngel Cárdenas, Roberto Goyeneche1957-07-101958-05-0634
Aníbal TroiloAldo Calderón, Edmundo Rivero1949-03-301949-10-2028
Aníbal Troilo-1968-08-051969-07-3028
Aníbal TroiloAldo Calderón1951-02-1925info
Aníbal TroiloAmadeo Mandarino, Francisco Fiorentino1941-05-281941-05-2814
Aníbal TroiloRaúl Berón, Jorge Casal1953195314
Aníbal Troilo, Astor Piazzolla-1970-08-131970-08-1313
Aníbal TroiloElba Berón1962-01-091962-01-0912info
Aníbal TroiloAlberto Marino1946-03-221946-03-2210
Aníbal TroiloRoberto Goyeneche, Roberto Rufino1963-05-141963-05-149
Aníbal TroiloCarlos Olmedo195519558info
Aníbal TroiloAníbal Troilo1968-05-301968-05-308info
Aníbal TroiloElba Berón, Roberto Goyeneche1962-01-091962-01-097
Aníbal TroiloAlberto Castillo19486info
Aníbal TroiloPablo Lozano1956-08-101956-08-104info
Aníbal Troilo1943-06-301945-10-093
Aníbal TroiloElba Berón2
Aníbal Troilo2
Aníbal Troilo, Roberto GrelaRanko Fujisawa1953-09-211953-09-212
Aníbal TroiloRaúl Berón1
Aníbal TroiloElsa Rivas1info
Aníbal TroiloRoberto Achával1info
Aníbal Troilo1
Aníbal Troilo1
Aníbal TroiloSusy Leiva1info
Aníbal TroiloJorge Valdez1info
1
Aníbal Troilo-1
Aníbal TroiloMariano Leyes1info
Aníbal TroiloRaúl Berón, Carlos Olmedo1
Aníbal TroiloAgustín Irusta1info
Aníbal Troilo1
Aníbal TroiloTito Reyes1
Aníbal TroiloNelly Omar1info
Aníbal TroiloMercedes Simone1info
Aníbal TroiloArgentino Ledesma1info
Aníbal TroiloElsa Rivas1
Aníbal TroiloRoberto Goyeneche1
1
Aníbal Troilo193219321
Aníbal TroiloAlberto Castillo194719471
Aníbal Troilo1947-04-291947-04-291
Aníbal TroiloEdmundo Rivero1948--19561948--19561
Aníbal Troilo1948-02-231948-02-231
Aníbal Troilo1949-03-311949-03-311
Aníbal TroiloEdmundo Rivero195019501
Aníbal Troilo-unspecified male-196519651