Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|eng | |<tt>eng</tt> | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki What is a wiki?] | |||
|[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents How to use a wiki?] | |[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents How to use a wiki?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|deu | |<tt>spa</tt> | ||
|[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki Que es un wiki?] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>deu</tt> | |||
|[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki Was ist ein wiki?] | |||
|[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/de Wie funktionieren Wikis?] | |[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/de Wie funktionieren Wikis?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fra | |<tt>fra</tt> | ||
|[http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki C'est quoi, un wiki?] | |||
|[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/fr Comment utilizer un wiki?] | |[http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/fr Comment utilizer un wiki?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pol | |<tt>pol</tt> | ||
|[http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki wiki?] | |||
| [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/pl wiki?] | | [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/pl wiki?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|por | |<tt>por</tt> | ||
|[http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiki Que es um wiki?] | |||
| [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/pt Como funcionan wikis?] | | [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Contents/pt Como funcionan wikis?] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 2007-02-11T17:36:35
languages
Main languages are English and Spanish but other languages are welcome. For example, an article about Budapest would be good to have in Hungarian too.
content
- howto: DJing, tagging
- media: videos, blogs, lyrics, discographies, magazines
- Category:people: Category:teachers, Category:DJs, users
- groups: orchestras, dance couples
- events: festivals, marathons
- geography: Category:Globus
- copyright: SADAIC, GEMA, public domain
- shops