Imperio Argentina

[overview]

Base data
[name]: Imperio Argentina
Nile del Río, Magdalena
[gender]:
Datum rođenja: 1906-12-26 (sreda)
Mesto rođenja: AR
Datum smrti: 2003-08-22 (petak)
Mesto smrti: ES Benalmádena
[role]: muzičar, [singer]
[statistics]
Object type Quantity info
[performance] 73 (estimated)info
[track] 120info
[product] 13info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000080347784
TIPI: MagdaNiled
VIAF: 50148357
Todotango.com PID: 759
Wikidata QID: Q468806

Performance statistics

Performed genres
[genre] first last[track qty] info
tango193573info
vals193315info
canción193019387
zamba193019354info
?1930--19363
rumba1930--193619383info
bailecito193319333
chacarera193519353info
estilo cubano193319332
habanera193319332
flamenco193619362
pregón1930--19361930--19361
vals criollo193119311
pregón cubano193119311
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first last[track qty] info
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina193664info
Imperio Argentina1930--193618
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina1933193313
-unspecified orchestra-Imperio Argentina193319386info
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina193519356
Imperio Argentina193319333
Imperio Argentina2
Imperio Argentina193219332
Imperio Argentina193319332
Imperio Argentina193119311
Imperio Argentina193319331
Imperio Argentina193319331
Imperio Argentina193519351