Jorge Maciel

Overzicht

Base data
[name]: Jorge Maciel
Pellegrini, Carlos
[gender]:
Geboortedatum: 1920-09-17 (vrijdag)
Geboorteplaats: AR
Overlijdensdatum: 1975-02-25 (dinsdag)
Overlijdensplaats: AR Lanús
[role]: muzikant, [singer]
[statistics]
Object type Quantity info
[performance] 120 (estimated)info
[track] 442info
[product] 105info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000406821838
TIPI: CarloPelle
VIAF: 310630218
Todotango.com PID: 967

Performance statistics

Performed genres
[genre] first last[track qty] info
tango1989388info
vals1949-01-311974-05-2329info
milonga1956-08-02196522info
arreglo en tango1956-12-261956-12-261
tonada salteña1956-12-261956-12-261
?1956-12-261956-12-261
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first last[track qty] info
Osvaldo PuglieseJorge Maciel1989242info
Alfredo J. GobbiJorge Maciel1948-09-081954-08-2669info
Jorge Maciel1974-06-1960info
Osvaldo PuglieseAlfredo Belusi, Jorge Maciel196115
Osvaldo PuglieseJorge Maciel, Miguel Montero1955-09-021957-07-1015
Osvaldo PuglieseAbel Córdoba, Jorge Maciel1964196715
Alfredo J. GobbiJorge Maciel, Héctor Coral1950-10-311952-04-0313
Osvaldo PuglieseJorge Maciel, Carlos Guido1959-08-061959-08-067
Osvaldo PuglieseCarlos Guido, Jorge Maciel1959-08-071959-08-073
Alfredo J. GobbiÁngel Díaz, Jorge Maciel1949-07-251949-07-252
Osvaldo PuglieseJorge Maciel196519651