Roberto Firpo

Overview

RoberFirpo
Base data
Name: Roberto Firpo
Firpo, Roberto
Gender:
Date of birth: 1884-05-10 (Saturday)
Place of birth: AR Buenos Aires
Date of death: 1969-06-14 (Saturday)
Role: musician, composer, pianist
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Work 114info
Composition 114info
Lyric 2info
Performance 1500 (estimated)info
Track 3174info
Product 496info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000059371210
TIPI: RoberFirpo
IPI: 00010278424
VIAF: 43920501
SADAIC PID: 1047
Todotango.com PID: 19
Wikidata QID: Q517143

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango1959-05-052306info
vals1956-05-02363info
milonga1956-07-24146info
paso doble1956-10-2281
ranchera1929-04-261950-08-0360info
?1930-10-0343
fox trot19201941-09-1642
tango milonga1948-11-1923
shimmy19221928-09-2214info
polca19221939-12-2813info
zamba1927-10-201932-09-277info
rumba1931-12-091936-12-237info
one step19226
maxixa1927-11-041935-04-156
maxixe19221928-04-235
tango humorístico1931-08-271931-08-275
marcha1935-05-131936-12-024
milonga candombe1943-04-273
vals criollo1927-02-271927-06-233
cueca1929-07-041929-07-043
tango dialogado19201931-08-272
fado1931-11-141931-11-142info
rumba fox trot1934-10-191934-12-172
fox trot rumba1934-10-191934-10-192
dueto cómico criollo1
tango sentimental1
candombe1info
dueto cómico1
estilo1info
vals lento191719171
tango instrumental191819181
tango rosarino191919191
tango característico191919191
two step192019201
tango de salón192219221
vals sentimental192219221
tango canción192319231
tango con serrucho192419241
vals blue192619261
paso doble flamenco1927-05-131927-05-131
tango coreado1931-05-071931-05-071
potpurri1932-09-151932-09-151
potpourri1932-09-151932-09-151
tango sinfónico1932-09-151932-09-151
tango-milonga1934-07-191934-07-191
rumba fox1934-12-171934-12-171
conga1936-12-231936-12-231
milonga tangueada1939-03-311939-03-311
milonga-candombe1943-04-271943-04-271
polka1956-08-221956-08-221
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
Roberto Firpo-1959-05-052121info
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela1930-02-271938-08-25269info
Roberto FirpoTeófilo Ibáñez19281929-11-21210info
Roberto Firpo1956-10-22196
Roberto FirpoPríncipe Azul1931-03-101932-09-27101info
Roberto FirpoAlberto Diale1943-04-2744info
Roberto Firpo-choir-1927-05-191937-02-1529
Roberto Firpo-19251928-09-2223
Roberto FirpoRoberto Díaz1932-05-091932-07-0721info
Roberto FirpoIgnacio Murillo1941-01-081944-04-2118info
Roberto FirpoCarlos Viván1932-02-231935-03-2213info
Roberto FirpoOsvaldo Novarro, Carlos Viván1932-02-181932-02-2312
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela, -choir-1934-10-191934-10-1911
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela, Enrique Forte1934-08-091935-04-159
Roberto FirpoIgnacio Corsini19236info
Roberto Firpo191419166
Roberto FirpoDorita Davis, Príncipe Azul1931-09-211931-09-246
Roberto FirpoOsvaldo Novarro1932-07-071932-07-076info
Roberto FirpoLuis Díaz, Teófilo Ibáñez1929-09-101929-09-105
Roberto Firpo19504
Roberto Firpo192819284
Roberto Firpo1928-02-081928-08-224
Roberto FirpoLuis Díaz1929-08-121929-08-124info
Roberto FirpoFrancisco Fiorentino1929-08-291929-08-294info
Roberto Firpo-1942-01-023
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela, Carlos Viván1934-12-171935-04-153
Roberto Firpo2
Roberto Firpo-1914--19202
Roberto Firpo-1952-06-182
Roberto Firpo-191319132
Roberto Firpo-192119212
Roberto Firpo-1927-03-171927-03-172
Roberto Firpo1928-02-231929-03-212
Roberto FirpoDorita Davis, Príncipe Azul, -choir-1931-09-211931-09-212
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela, Príncipe Azul1931-11-051931-11-052
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela1932-04-071932-04-072
Roberto FirpoAlberto Diale, Ignacio Murillo1941-09-161941-09-162
Roberto Firpo-194519452
Roberto Firpo1
Roberto Firpo1
Roberto Firpo-191419141
Roberto Firpo191719171
Roberto Firpo1927-05-191927-05-191
Roberto Firpo192819281
Roberto Firpo1931-03-301931-03-301
Roberto Firpo1931-08-271931-08-271
Roberto FirpoOsvaldo Novarro, Príncipe Azul1931-10-071931-10-071
Roberto FirpoCarlos Viván1932-02-181932-02-181
Roberto Firpo1932-02-231932-02-231
Roberto Firpo1932-02-231932-02-231
Roberto Firpo1932-04-071932-04-071
Roberto Firpo1934-08-091934-08-091
Roberto FirpoCarlos A. Varela1935-04-151935-04-151
Roberto FirpoIgnacio Murillo, -choir-1941-01-081941-01-081
Roberto FirpoAlberto Diale, -choir-1943-04-271943-04-271
Roberto Firpo-1950-08-031950-08-031