Imperio Argentina

Overview

Base data
Name: Imperio Argentina
Nile del Río, Magdalena
Gender:
Date of birth: 1906-12-26 (Wednesday)
Place of birth: AR
Date of death: 2003-08-22 (Friday)
Place of death: ES Benalmádena
Role: musician, singer
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Performance 73 (estimated)info
Track 120info
Product 13info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000080347784
TIPI: MagdaNiled
VIAF: 50148357
Todotango.com PID: 759
Wikidata QID: Q468806

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango193573info
vals193315info
canción193019387
zamba193019354info
?1930--19363
rumba1930--193619383info
bailecito193319333
chacarera193519353info
estilo cubano193319332
habanera193319332
flamenco193619362
pregón1930--19361930--19361
vals criollo193119311
pregón cubano193119311
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina193664info
Imperio Argentina1930--193618
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina1933193313
-unspecified orchestra-Imperio Argentina193319386info
-unspecified guitars-Imperio Argentina193519356
Imperio Argentina193319333
Imperio Argentina2
Imperio Argentina193219332
Imperio Argentina193319332
Imperio Argentina193119311
Imperio Argentina193319331
Imperio Argentina193319331
Imperio Argentina193519351