Tango.info person ISNI assignment: Difference between revisions
(→Fixes) |
(→Missing: newly assigned 2014-12-11) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
* Pedro Noda | * Pedro Noda | ||
* Alfredo Rojas | * Alfredo Rojas | ||
* Juan Carlos Miranda | * Juan Carlos Miranda | ||
* Alfredo del Río | * Alfredo del Río | ||
* Pedro Lauga | * Pedro Lauga | ||
* Orlando Medina | * Orlando Medina | ||
* Aldo Calderon | * Aldo Calderon | ||
** http://viaf.org/viaf/86480089/#Calderón,_Aldo_1924-1983 BNE | ** http://viaf.org/viaf/86480089/#Calderón,_Aldo_1924-1983 BNE | ||
Line 221: | Line 202: | ||
** http://viaf.org/viaf/310631006/#Farrel,_Héctor,_1908- LC | ** http://viaf.org/viaf/310631006/#Farrel,_Héctor,_1908- LC | ||
** http://viaf.org/viaf/310631001/#Cardinale,_Héctor_Domingo,_1908- | ** http://viaf.org/viaf/310631001/#Cardinale,_Héctor_Domingo,_1908- | ||
Other | Other | ||
* Carlos Garcia | * Carlos Garcia | ||
* Osvaldo Berlingieri | * Osvaldo Berlingieri | ||
** http://viaf.org/viaf/90696913/#Berlingieri,_Osvaldo_1928- BNE | ** http://viaf.org/viaf/90696913/#Berlingieri,_Osvaldo_1928- BNE | ||
** http://viaf.org/viaf/8889453/#Berlingieri,_Osvaldo LC DNB | ** http://viaf.org/viaf/8889453/#Berlingieri,_Osvaldo LC DNB | ||
* Enrique Mora | * Enrique Mora | ||
* http://viaf.org/viaf/51467319/#Vivas,_Domingo_Julio,_1895-1952 | * http://viaf.org/viaf/51467319/#Vivas,_Domingo_Julio,_1895-1952 | ||
Line 248: | Line 218: | ||
! Date of assignment | ! Date of assignment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/80046571/#Martel,_Julio | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/80046571/#Martel,_Julio | ||
| 0000000056711515 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/71060796/#Durán,_Jorge_1924-1989 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/71060796/#Durán,_Jorge_1924-1989 | ||
| 0000000059509371 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/87222443/#Ray,_Roberto,_1912-1960 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/87222443/#Ray,_Roberto,_1912-1960 | ||
| 0000000120300690 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/19908703/#Díaz,_Roberto_1900-1961 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/19908703/#Díaz,_Roberto_1900-1961 | ||
| 0000000002997706 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/31668003/#Pacheco,_Héctor,_1918- | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/31668003/#Pacheco,_Héctor,_1918- | ||
| 0000000046164896 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/172689995/#Ruiz,_Ricardo,_1914-1976 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/172689995/#Ruiz,_Ricardo,_1914-1976 | ||
| 0000000122754522 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/146969178/#Lafuente,_Carlos_1908-1989 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/146969178/#Lafuente,_Carlos_1908-1989 | ||
| 0000000099077323 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/107444681/#Varela,_Carlos,_1909-1996 | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/107444681/#Varela,_Carlos,_1909-1996 | ||
| 0000000077279936 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/121210831/#Amor,_Alberto | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/121210831/#Amor,_Alberto | ||
| 0000000079242715 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/173305524/#Ramos,_Osvaldo,_1933- | | | http://viaf.org/viaf/173305524/#Ramos,_Osvaldo,_1933- | ||
| 0000000123489767 | |||
| 2014-12-10 | | 2014-12-10 | ||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/121212955/#Adrián,_Eduardo,_1923-1990 | |||
| 0000000079476204 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/260719955/#Fujisawa,_Ranko | |||
| 0000000381167453 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/172763576/#Caló,_Roberto,_1913-1985 | |||
| 0000000123073788 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/87530709/#Pérez,_Adolfo_1897-1977 | |||
| 0000000059973596 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/172221411/#Casas,_Juan_Carlos_(Singer) | |||
| 0000000122468577 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/2139049/#Reyes,_Tito,_1928- | |||
| 0000000052101170 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/87215667/#Cárdenas,_Angel,_1927-2005 | |||
| 0000000119306980 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/51884363/#Mendoza,_Luis | |||
| 0000000001027871 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/172435363/#Gutiérrez,_Félix,_1909-1992 | |||
| 0000000122609341 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/102347014/#Scalon,_Luis_1904-1985 | |||
| 0000000072887502 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/26854440/#Godoy,_Juan_Carlos,_1922- | |||
| 0000000050997575 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/168308956/#Príncipe_azul_1901-1935 | |||
| 0000000115344381 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/173139899/#Morales,_Lita | |||
| 000000012338093X | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/21921369/#Vidal,_Carlos,_1926-1981 | |||
| 0000000048441332 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/305375707/#Flores,_Roberto,_1907-1981 | |||
| 0000000420197496 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/87462932/#Alonso,_Mario,_1922-1972 | |||
| 0000000078267275 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/63680726/#Palacios,_Héctor_1909-1987 | |||
| 0000000059388450 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/87497625/#Quintana,_Horacio_1920-2007 | |||
| 000000006111562X | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/46433719/#Vázquez,_Nelly,_1940- | |||
| 000000004665860X | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/295103977/#Almada,_Carlos,_1918-1982 | |||
| 0000000399802857 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/171509098/#Figari,_Carlos_Alberto_1913-1994 | |||
| 0000000120553161 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/168953780/#Canet,_José_1915-1984 | |||
| 0000000118020550 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/44077258/#Riverol,_Angel_Domingo,_1893-1935 | |||
| 0000000046529656 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/9327196/#Sanchez_Gorio,_Juan | |||
| 0000000039951699 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/14582137/#Bautista_Guido,_Juan,_1898-1945 | |||
| 0000000059346349 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/26734761/#Dragone,_Jorge,_1927- | |||
| 0000000078260663 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/163922136/#Baffa,_Ernesto,_1932- | |||
| 0000000114832826 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/36627049/#Pettorossi,_Horacio,_1896-1960 | |||
| 0000000059203698 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| http://viaf.org/viaf/75524546/#Paulo,_Alberto_di | |||
| 0000000032137061 | |||
| 2014-12-11 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 2014-12-11T19:39:44
Duplicates
Eladia Blázquez
- 0000 0000 7971 863X Blazquez, Eladia (1931-2005) VIAF BNF SUDOC WKP http://viaf.org/viaf/22350711/ ISNI|000000007971863X add 2014-05-14T22:19:01+00:00
- 0000 0000 7974 546X Blázquez, Eladia (1927-2005) VIAF BNE LC BOWKER http://viaf.org/viaf/45821934/ ISNI|000000007974546X add 2013-09-16T16:15:07+00:00
Abner Silver
ISNI: 0000 0000 8070 1261 Name: Silver, A. Silver, Abner סילבר, אבנר Dates: 1899-1966 Sources: VIAF BNF LAC LC LNB NLI NLP WKP MUBZ
ISNI: 0000 0000 8070 3371 Name: Silver, Abner Dates: n. 1895 Sources: VIAF BNE TEL
Adriana Varela
ISNI: 0000 0000 5519 6275 Name: Lichinchi, Beatriz Adriana (Frueherer Name) Varela, Adriana Dates: 1952- Sources: VIAF BNE BNF DNB WKP
ISNI: 0000 0000 6005 6090 Name: Varela, Adriana Dates: born 1952-05-09 Sources: MUBZ
Gorni Kramer
ISNI: 0000 0000 0099 6734 Name: Gorni, Kramer Dates: 1913-... Sources: VIAF BNF MUBZ
ISNI: 0000 0000 5937 8930 Name: Gorni, Francesco Kramer Gorni Kramer Kramer Kramer, Gorni Dates: 1913-1995 Sources: VIAF BNE BNF DNB LC LNB NLI NSK WKP
Cuco Sanchez
ISNI: 0000 0001 1214 0447 Name: Sanchez, C. Sanchez, Carlos Sánchez, Cuco Sánchez, Refugio Sánchez Saldana, José del Refugio Dates: 1914-2000 Sources: ISNI
ISNI: 0000 0004 3354 3837 Name: Sanchez, C. Sanchez, Carlos Sánchez, Cuco Sánchez, Refugio Sánchez Saldana, José del Refugio Dates: 1914-2000 Sources: VIAF BNE NSK PTBNP
Benny Davis
ISNI: 0000 0000 8113 8482 Name: Davis, B. Davis, Bennie Davis, Benny Dates: 1895-1979 Sources: VIAF BNF LC NDL NLP NUKAT WKP MUBZ TEL
ISNI: 0000 0000 8169 5465 Name: Davis, Benny Dates: 1895-1975 Sources: VIAF BNE NSK TEL
Imperio Argentina
ISNI: 0000 0000 8034 7784 Name: Argentina, Imperio Clara, Malena Malena, Clara Nile del Río, Magdalena Río, Magdalena Nile de Río, Magdalena Nile del Dates: 1906-2003 Sources: VIAF LC SUDOC WKP BNF
ISNI: 0000 0000 8381 5694 Name: Argentina, Imperio Clara, Malena Imperio Argentina Malena Clara Dates: 1910-2003 Sources: VIAF BNE DNB BNF TEL
Rosanna Falasca
ISNI: 0000 0000 4868 9311 Name: Falasca, Rosana Falasca, Rosanna Dates: 1953- Sources: VIAF LC MUBZ
ISNI: 0000 0000 6098 0857 Name: Falasca, Rosanna Dates: 1953-1983 Sources: VIAF BNE
Fixes
http://isni-url.oclc.nl/isni/000000007974546X shows content of ISNI: 000000007971863X
Email from bl.uk, "ISNI queries - 2014-08-22"
- Abner Silver - ISNI 0000000080701261 retained;
- Adriana Varela - ISNI 0000000055196275 retained;
- Gorni Kramer – ISNI 0000000000996734 retained;
- Cuco Sanchez – ISNI 0000000112140447 retained;
- Benny Davis – ISNI 0000000081138482 retained.
- Imperio Argentina - ISNI 0000000080347784 retained.
- Rosanna Falasca - ISNI 0000000048689311 retained.
Missing
Singers with most tracks in tango.info
- Pedro Noda
- Alfredo Rojas
- Juan Carlos Miranda
- Alfredo del Río
- Pedro Lauga
- Orlando Medina
- Aldo Calderon
- Hector Farrel
Other
- Carlos Garcia
- Osvaldo Berlingieri
- Enrique Mora
- http://viaf.org/viaf/51467319/#Vivas,_Domingo_Julio,_1895-1952
Assigned
For the items below Tobias Conradi made a request to assign ISNI and it was fulfilled.