Tango.info graphic sizes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1/3 A4) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 1,414 | | 1,414 | ||
| ISO 216 A8 | | ISO 216 A8 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| 37 | |||
| mm | |||
| 1,414 | |||
| ISO 216 A9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 2008-10-11T03:52:17
for screen in px, for print in mm
Name | width | height | unit | aspect ratio | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | 300 | px | 1.5 | faces, couples, festival ad | |
300 | 200 | px | 1.5 | rooms | |
300 | 300 | px | 1 | album covers | |
300 | 250 | px | 1.2 | ads, UAP | |
300 | 100 | px | 3 | ads, IAB | |
160 | 600 | px | 3.75 | ads, UAP | |
93 | 47 | mm | 1.9787234 | ads, 2007 berlin.tango.info citymap | |
93 | 99,5 | mm | 1,06989247 | ads, 2007 berlin.tango.info citymap | |
93 | 31 | mm | 3 | ads, 2008 berlin.tango.info citymap? | |
210 | 297 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A4 | |
210 | 99 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 1/3 A4 (A4 long) | |
210 | 148 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A5 | |
105 | 148 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A6 | |
105 | 74 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A7 | |
52 | 74 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A8 | |
52 | 37 | mm | 1,414 | ISO 216 A9 |
1/3 A4
The printed map for Berlin is folded to 1/3 A4, 99 x 210.
Name | width | height | notes |
---|---|---|---|
2 | 99 | 105 | 93 x 99.5 |
4 | 99 | 52 | 93 x 47 |
6 | 99 | 35 | 93 x 31 (ratio 3) |
3 | 99 | 70 | (ratio 1.4142), (B8 = 88 x 62) |
10 | 99 | 21 | 90 x 18 (ratio 5) |