Interactive Advertising Bureau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(add table) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The sizes including the [[Universal Ad Package]] sizes can be seen at: | The sizes including the [[Universal Ad Package]] sizes can be seen at: | ||
http://www.iab.net/iab_products_and_industry_services/508676/508767/Ad_Unit | http://www.iab.net/iab_products_and_industry_services/508676/508767/Ad_Unit | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! width <span style="font-weight:normal">''(in [[pixels]])''</span> | |||
! height <span style="font-weight:normal">''(in [[pixels]])''</span> | |||
! [[aspect ratio]] | |||
! source | |||
|- | |||
| Large rectangle | |||
| 336 | |||
| 280 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Medium rectangle | |||
| 300 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| IAB/UAP | |||
|- | |||
| Square pop-up | |||
| 250 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 1 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Vertical rectangle | |||
| 240 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 1.67 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Rectangle | |||
| 180 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| IAB/UAP | |||
|- | |||
| Leaderboard | |||
| 728 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 8.09 | |||
| IAB/UAP | |||
|- | |||
| Full banner | |||
| 468 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 7.8 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Half banner | |||
| 234 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3.9 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Button 1 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 1.33 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Button 2 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Micro bar | |||
| 88 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 2.84 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Micro button | |||
| 80 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 5.33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vertical banner | |||
| 120 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 2 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Square button | |||
| 125 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 1 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Skyscraper | |||
| 120 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 5 | |||
| IAB | |||
|- | |||
| Wide skyscraper | |||
| 160 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 3.75 | |||
| IAB/UAP | |||
|- | |||
| Half-page | |||
| 300 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 2 | |||
| IAB | |||
|} | |||
==see also== | ==see also== | ||
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Standard_ad_sizes | * http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Standard_ad_sizes |
Revision as of 2009-01-21T23:27:27
The IAB specifies Ad Unit Guidelines.
The sizes including the Universal Ad Package sizes can be seen at: http://www.iab.net/iab_products_and_industry_services/508676/508767/Ad_Unit
Name | width (in pixels) | height (in pixels) | aspect ratio | source |
---|---|---|---|---|
Large rectangle | 336 | 280 | 1.2 | IAB |
Medium rectangle | 300 | 250 | 1.2 | IAB/UAP |
Square pop-up | 250 | 250 | 1 | IAB |
Vertical rectangle | 240 | 400 | 1.67 | IAB |
Rectangle | 180 | 150 | 1.2 | IAB/UAP |
Leaderboard | 728 | 90 | 8.09 | IAB/UAP |
Full banner | 468 | 60 | 7.8 | IAB |
Half banner | 234 | 60 | 3.9 | IAB |
Button 1 | 120 | 90 | 1.33 | IAB |
Button 2 | 120 | 60 | 2 | IAB |
Micro bar | 88 | 31 | 2.84 | IAB |
Micro button | 80 | 15 | 5.33 | |
Vertical banner | 120 | 240 | 2 | IAB |
Square button | 125 | 125 | 1 | IAB |
Skyscraper | 120 | 600 | 5 | IAB |
Wide skyscraper | 160 | 600 | 3.75 | IAB/UAP |
Half-page | 300 | 600 | 2 | IAB |