Tango.info event: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " *tango.info event code *tango.info festival name") |
(→Elements: UNTIL is active) |
||
(50 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Overview== | |||
This page documents about the implementation of the Event Component ([http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.6.1 RFC 5545 3.6.1]) in tango.info. | |||
*[[tango.info event | *[[Template:Event]] | ||
==Elements== | |||
If an element name is the same as a field name in [[tango.info iCal]], then its possible values are restricted by the [[iCal]] definition. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Type | |||
! Name | |||
! RFC5545 section | |||
! Values | |||
! Usage in tango.info | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| CATEGORIES | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.2 3.8.1.2] | |||
| milonga,festival,lesson ... | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| CLASS | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.3 3.8.1.3] | |||
| PUBLIC / PRIVATE / CONFIDENTIAL | |||
| active (only value in DB: PUBLIC) | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| COMMENT | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.4 3.8.1.4] | |||
| varchar(500) | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| DESCRIPTION | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.5 3.8.1.5] | |||
| RFC: can have language tag | |||
| considered as standalone, currently for festivals this value is generated | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| GEO | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.6 3.8.1.6] | |||
| RFC: The value MUST be two SEMICOLON-separated FLOAT values. | |||
| derived from location? | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| LOCATION | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.7 3.8.1.7] | |||
| | |||
| split into several fields, e.g. country | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| STATUS | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.11 3.8.1.11] | |||
| CONFIRMED / CANCELLED | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| SUMMARY | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.1.12 3.8.1.12] | |||
| varchar(255) // -> [[tango.info event summary]], RFC: can have language tag | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| ATTENDEE | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.1 3.8.4.1] | |||
| | |||
| table: event_attendee contains artists | |||
|- | |||
| parameter | |||
| PARTSTAT | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.1 3.8.4.1] ATTENDEE, [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.2.12 3.2.12] | |||
| ACCEPTED / DECLINED / TENTATIVE | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| CONTACT | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.2 3.8.4.2] | |||
| <text> | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| ORGANIZER | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.3 3.8.4.3] | |||
| | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| RECURRENCE-ID | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.4 3.8.4.4] | |||
| | |||
| considered, mark summer breaks and modifications? | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| RELATED-TO | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.5 3.8.4.5] | |||
| | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| URL | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.6 3.8.4.6] | |||
| RFC: does not attempt to standardize the form of the URI, nor the format of the resource pointed | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| UID | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.4.7 3.8.4.7] | |||
| [[tango.info event uid]] | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| EXDATE | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.1 3.8.5.1] | |||
| | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| RDATE | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.2 3.8.5.2] | |||
| | |||
| considered | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| RRULE | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.3 3.8.5.3] | |||
| | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| FREQ | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.3 3.8.5.3] RRULE | |||
| YEARLY / MONTHLY / WEEKLY | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| INTERVAL | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.3 3.8.5.3] RRULE | |||
| if interval=1, then empty. Only other value in tango.info currently: 2 | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| BYDAY | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.3 3.8.5.3] RRULE | |||
| MO,TU,WE,TH,FR,SA,SU, 1MO,1TU,..,2MO,..,3MO,..,4MO, 5MO, -1MO,..,-1SU | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| UNTIL | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.5.3 3.8.5.3] RRULE | |||
| | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| CREATED | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.7.1 3.8.7.1] | |||
| <date with UTC time> | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| DTSTAMP | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.7.2 3.8.7.2] | |||
| <date with UTC time>, Note: RFC says has to be present | |||
| active | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| LAST-MODIFIED | |||
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5545#section-3.8.7.3 3.8.7.3] | |||
| RFC: can be present | |||
| removed, same as dtstamp | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 2015-07-20T22:31:02
Overview
This page documents about the implementation of the Event Component (RFC 5545 3.6.1) in tango.info.
Elements
If an element name is the same as a field name in tango.info iCal, then its possible values are restricted by the iCal definition.
Type | Name | RFC5545 section | Values | Usage in tango.info |
---|---|---|---|---|
property | CATEGORIES | 3.8.1.2 | milonga,festival,lesson ... | active |
property | CLASS | 3.8.1.3 | PUBLIC / PRIVATE / CONFIDENTIAL | active (only value in DB: PUBLIC) |
property | COMMENT | 3.8.1.4 | varchar(500) | active |
property | DESCRIPTION | 3.8.1.5 | RFC: can have language tag | considered as standalone, currently for festivals this value is generated |
property | GEO | 3.8.1.6 | RFC: The value MUST be two SEMICOLON-separated FLOAT values. | derived from location? |
property | LOCATION | 3.8.1.7 | split into several fields, e.g. country | |
property | STATUS | 3.8.1.11 | CONFIRMED / CANCELLED | active |
property | SUMMARY | 3.8.1.12 | varchar(255) // -> tango.info event summary, RFC: can have language tag | active |
property | ATTENDEE | 3.8.4.1 | table: event_attendee contains artists | |
parameter | PARTSTAT | 3.8.4.1 ATTENDEE, 3.2.12 | ACCEPTED / DECLINED / TENTATIVE | considered |
property | CONTACT | 3.8.4.2 | <text> | considered |
property | ORGANIZER | 3.8.4.3 | considered | |
property | RECURRENCE-ID | 3.8.4.4 | considered, mark summer breaks and modifications? | |
property | RELATED-TO | 3.8.4.5 | considered | |
property | URL | 3.8.4.6 | RFC: does not attempt to standardize the form of the URI, nor the format of the resource pointed | considered |
property | UID | 3.8.4.7 | tango.info event uid | active |
property | EXDATE | 3.8.5.1 | active | |
property | RDATE | 3.8.5.2 | considered | |
property | RRULE | 3.8.5.3 | active | |
FREQ | 3.8.5.3 RRULE | YEARLY / MONTHLY / WEEKLY | active | |
INTERVAL | 3.8.5.3 RRULE | if interval=1, then empty. Only other value in tango.info currently: 2 | active | |
BYDAY | 3.8.5.3 RRULE | MO,TU,WE,TH,FR,SA,SU, 1MO,1TU,..,2MO,..,3MO,..,4MO, 5MO, -1MO,..,-1SU | active | |
UNTIL | 3.8.5.3 RRULE | active | ||
property | CREATED | 3.8.7.1 | <date with UTC time> | active |
property | DTSTAMP | 3.8.7.2 | <date with UTC time>, Note: RFC says has to be present | active |
property | LAST-MODIFIED | 3.8.7.3 | RFC: can be present | removed, same as dtstamp |