Alberto Castillo discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Estampa del 800 || 1953-03-05 || Dragone || Condercuri | | Estampa del 800 || 1953-03-05 || Dragone || Condercuri | ||
|- | |||
| La copa del olvido || 1955-11-29 || Dragone || Condercuri | |||
|- | |||
| Engañada || 1956-11-06 || Dragone || Condercuri | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 2018-01-07T01:57:37
Discographies
- http://www.scribd.com/doc/7338538/Alberto-CASTILLO - ALBERTO CASTILLO : DISCOGRAFÍA (1943 - 1960) - published by api_user_11797_martin
- Por pecadora - marked as tango
- Mentiras - marked as tango
- Alberto Castillo discography by Manuk
- Alberto Castillo discography by Fernando Celenca
Albums containing performances not present in one of the discographies
- https://tango.info/05099748484420 contains some recordings probably with Requena from 1960 that are not listed in the Scribd-discography
- https://tango.info/04024236200221 DYM Tango Classics: "alberto castillo milonga del 20" contains only tracks not found in one of the discographies
Performance
- El huérfano
- tango-dj.at : Eduardo Rovira 1949-01-22
- Celenca: Eduardo Rovira 1949-04-22 ("El huérfano Vals 49.04.22 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón")
- La cumparsita
- tango-dj.at , Celenca : 1955-11-18 Condercuri
- ? : 1955-01-18 Dragone
- 00724385902222? 1945-07-06?
- Soltero o casado + La perinola
- https://tango.info/02480002723202 : Raul Bianchi
- tango-dj.at: 1956-11-23 Condercuri
- Celenca: 1956-11-23 Condercuri ("56.11.23 Orquesta dirigida por Ángel Condercuri Odeón")
- Todos queremos más + Yo
- tango-dj.at; 1953-07-01 2x Bianchi, 1x Condercuri
- Celenca; 1953-07-01 Bianchi
- Note: El choclo - both have; 1953-07-01 Condercuri
Work | Date | tango-dj.at | Celenca |
---|---|---|---|
Año nuevo | 1956-01-31 | Dragone | Condercuri |
Estampa del 800 | 1953-03-05 | Dragone | Condercuri |
La copa del olvido | 1955-11-29 | Dragone | Condercuri |
Engañada | 1956-11-06 | Dragone | Condercuri |
Mixed artists on same day
- https://www.el-recodo.com/music?D=1953-03-05 Condercuri + Dragone
Alberto Castillo - Emilio Balcarce
Alberto Castillo discography by Fernando Celenca
- 38 Mano blanca Tango 43.12.07 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 39 Luna de arrabal Vals 43.12.07 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 40 Pincelada Tango 44.01.19 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 41 Anclao en París Tango 44.01.19 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 42 La que murió en París Tango 44.02.03 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 43 Con un tango así Tango 44.02.03 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 44 Charol Candombe 44.03.03 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 45 Y sonó el despertador Tango 44.03.03 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 46 Y siempre igual Tango 44.03.29 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 47 Amarras Tango 44.06.09 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 48 Pajarito Tango 44.06.29 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 49 A suerte y verdad Tango 44.06.09 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 50 Nubes de humo Tango 44.06.09 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 51 Muchachita pobre Tango 44.06.16 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 52 Yo soy milonga Milonga 44.06.16 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 53 Una menos Tango 44.06.16 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 54 El pescante Tango 44.07.25 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 55 No comprendes Vals 44.07.25 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 56 Al final en el café (Y al final en el café) Tango 44.08.01 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 57 Lecherito del Abasto Tango 44.08.01 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 58 Otra noche Tango 44.08.08 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
- 59 Esta es mi calle (Esta es mi calle Corrientes) Tango 44.08.08 Orquesta dirigida por Emilio Balcarce Odeón
Alberto Castillo - Eduardo Rovira
http://www.eltangoysusinvitados.com/2015/05/orquesta-tipica-alberto-castillo-y.html
Orquesta Tipica Alberto Castillo dirigida por Eduardo Rovira
- 01-Un Tropezon (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 22-04-49
- 02-El huerfano (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 22-04-49
- 03-Esta chicas se quieren casar (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 28-04-49
- 04-Dónde estás corazón (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 28-04-49
- 05-Mi cine de barrio (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 28-04-49
- 06-Alma de bohemio (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 06-05-49
- 07-Sos Un Artista (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 06-05-49
- 08-Con permiso soy el tango (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 06-05-49
- 09-Pobre mi madre querida (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 14-07-49
- 10-Fangio (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 14-07-49
- 11-El cachivachero (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 25-01-50
- 12-Ha Pasado (Orq. Típica de Alberto Castillo, dir. E. Rovira) 25-01-50
Grabaciones realizadas en el sello Allegro en los 78 rpm
Alberto Castillo discography by Fernando Celenca
- 106 El huérfano Vals 49.04.22 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 107 Un tropezón Tango 49.04.22 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 108 Estas chicas se quieren casar Vals 49.04.28 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 109 Dónde estás corazón? Tango 49.04.28 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 110 Mi cine de barrio Tango 49.04.28 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 111 Con permiso, soy el tango Tango 49.05.06 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 112 Sos un artista Tango 49.05.06 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 113 Alma de bohemio Tango 49.05.06 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 114 Pobre mi madre querida Vals 49.07.14 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 115 Fangio Tango 49.07.14 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 116 Ha pasado Vals 50.01.25 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
- 117 El cachivachero Candombe Pregón 50.01.25 Orquesta dirigida por Eduardo Rovira Odeón
Alberto Castillo - Jorge Dragone
Alberto Castillo discography by Fernando Celenca
- 214 Una carta Tango 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 215 Patria Milonga 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 216 Moneda de cobre Tango 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 217 Talán… talán… Tango 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 218 Abuelita Dominga (Rosa Morena) Milonga 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 219 Cachumbé Milonga Candombe 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 220 Candombe Milonga Candombe 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 221 Tamboriles Milonga Candombe 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 222 A Chirolita Tango 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall
- 223 En el bar Tango 67.00.00 Orquesta dirigida por Jorge Dragone Music Hall