Japan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Product example | ! Product example | ||
|- | |||
| Juan Canaro | |||
| 1954 | |||
| https://tango.info/00712730021629 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Juan D'Arienzo | | Juan D'Arienzo | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
| https://tango.info/02480002330868 | | https://tango.info/02480002330868 | ||
|- | |||
| Francisco Canaro | |||
| 1961 | |||
| https://tango.info/02480002150244 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| José Basso | | José Basso | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
| https://tango.info/00724382110521 | | https://tango.info/00724382110521 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopoldo Federico | | Leopoldo Federico | ||
| | | | ||
| 07798145107915 | | 07798145107915 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osvaldo Pugliese | | Osvaldo Pugliese | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| https://tango.info/02480002150206 | | https://tango.info/02480002150206 | ||
|- | |||
| Miguel Villasboas | |||
| 2001 | |||
| https://tango.info/07730725820524 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 2013-10-19T21:32:42
Performers from Japan
- Astrorico
- Ranko Fujisawa, e.g. https://tango.info/02480001048221
Foreign performers in Japan
Name | Year | Product example |
---|---|---|
Juan Canaro | 1954 | https://tango.info/00712730021629 |
Juan D'Arienzo | 1961 | https://tango.info/02480002330868 |
Francisco Canaro | 1961 | https://tango.info/02480002150244 |
José Basso | 1970 | https://tango.info/00724382110521 |
Leopoldo Federico | 07798145107915 | |
Osvaldo Pugliese | 1989 | https://tango.info/02480002150206 |
Miguel Villasboas | 2001 | https://tango.info/07730725820524 |
Performances referencing Japan
- https://tango.info/02480002743767-2-1 Busco a japonesita / foxtrot / Corsini
- https://tango.info/02480002716068-2-1 La nieta de japonesita / foxtrot / Simone
- https://tango.info/02480002780595-2-1 La hija de japonesita / foxtrot / Gardel