UTC offset representation using HSL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:80%" ! Continent ! G000 ! G045 ! G100 ! G130 ! G145 ! G200 ! G230 ! G300 ! G330 ! G400 ! G430 ! G500 ! G530 ! G545 |- | | style="background:...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="background:#f08" | | | style="background:#f08" | | ||
| style="background:#f0c" | | | style="background:#f0c" | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #f0f | |||
| #f0c | |||
| #00f | |||
| #08f | |||
| #0cf | |||
| #0ff | |||
| #0f8 | |||
| #0f0 | |||
| #8f0 | |||
| #ff0 | |||
| #f80 | |||
| #f00 | |||
| #f08 | |||
| #f0c | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oceania <br>North America | | Oceania <br>North America |
Revision as of 2011-09-26T00:13:54
Continent | G000 | G045 | G100 | G130 | G145 | G200 | G230 | G300 | G330 | G400 | G430 | G500 | G530 | G545 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#f0f | #f0c | #00f | #08f | #0cf | #0ff | #0f8 | #0f0 | #8f0 | #ff0 | #f80 | #f00 | #f08 | #f0c | |
Oceania North America |
-12:00 | -11:00 | -10:30 | -10:00 | -09:00 | -08:30 | -08:00 | -07:30 | -07:00 | -06:30 | -06:15 | |||
North America South America |
-06:00 | -05:00 | -04:30 | -04:00 | -03:00 | -02:30 | -02:00 | -01:30 | -01:00 | -00:30 | -00:15 | |||
Europe Africa Asia |
+00:00 | +00:45 | +01:00 | +01:30 | +01:45 | +02:00 | +03:00 | +03:30 | +04:00 | +04:30 | +05:00 | +05:30 | +05:45 | |
Asia Oceania |
+06:00 | +07:00 | +07:30 | +08:00 | +08:30 | +09:00 | +09:30 | +10:00 | +10:30 | +11:00 | +11:30 | +11:45 | ||
Oceania | +12:00 | +12:45 | +13:00 | +13:30 | +13:45 | +14:00 |