Tango.info graphic sizes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 1,06989247 | | 1,06989247 | ||
| ads, [[2007 berlin.tango.info citymap]] | | ads, [[2007 berlin.tango.info citymap]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 93 | |||
| 31 | |||
| mm | |||
| 3 | |||
| ads, [[2008 berlin.tango.info citymap]]? | |||
|} | |} | ||
see also [[aspect ratio]] | see also [[aspect ratio]] |
Revision as of 2008-10-10T19:32:59
- for screen in pixel px, for print in mm
Name | width | height | aspect ratio | notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | 300 | px | 1.5 | faces, couples, festival ad | |
300 | 200 | px | 1.5 | rooms | |
300 | 300 | px | 1 | album covers | |
300 | 250 | px | 1.2 | ads, UAP | |
300 | 100 | px | 3 | ads, IAB | |
160 | 600 | px | 3.75 | ads, UAP | |
93 | 47 | mm | 1.9787234 | ads, 2007 berlin.tango.info citymap | |
93 | 99,5 | mm | 1,06989247 | ads, 2007 berlin.tango.info citymap | |
93 | 31 | mm | 3 | ads, 2008 berlin.tango.info citymap? |
see also aspect ratio