Tango.info graphic sizes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| album covers | | album covers | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
| ads, [[UAP]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| ads, [[IAB]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
see also [[aspect ratio]] | see also [[aspect ratio]] |
Revision as of 2008-10-10T19:25:41
- for screen in pixel
Name | width (in pixels) | height (in pixels) | aspect ratio | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
200 | 300 | 1.5 | faces, couples, festival ad | |
300 | 200 | 1.5 | rooms | |
300 | 300 | 1 | album covers | |
300 | 250 | ads, UAP | ||
300 | 100 | ads, IAB |
see also aspect ratio