Francisco Lomuto

Overview

FrancLomut
Base data
Name: Francisco Lomuto
Lomuto (Pancho Laguna), Francisco Juan
Gender:
Date of birth: 1893-11-24 (Friday)
Place of birth: AR
Date of death: 1950-12-23 (Saturday)
Place of death: AR
Role: musician, composer, pianist
Statistics
Object type Quantity info
Work 83info
Composition 82info
Lyric 19info
Performance 714 (estimated)info
Track 2683info
Product 302info
Identifier
ISNI: 0000000059247842
TIPI: FrancLomut
IPI: 00018388076
VIAF: 41505167
SADAIC PID: 1498
Todotango.com PID: 107
Wikidata QID: Q4383464

Performance statistics

Performed genres
Genre first lastTrack qty info
tango?1982info
vals1945-05-28228info
ranchera1943-11-09106info
fox trot1927-04-221941-06-2371
paso doble1931-12-031943-06-0860
milonga1938-02-241946-08-2246info
rumba1931-11-301942-01-0235info
marcha1933-06-141944-06-0623
milonga candombe1942-01-091943-06-2115
polca1936-04-231940-11-0711info
canción1933-06-141938-05-038
conga1937-04-021941-02-288
rumba fox trot1934-02-121934-02-127
marcha canción1936-04-011941-11-066
vals criollo1931-09-241937-07-075
bolero1940-05-151940-05-155info
tango milonga1935-11-261935-11-264
canzoneta1937-11-231937-11-264
vals canción1938-11-041938-11-044
gato1939-05-091939-05-094
garrotín1942-06-251942-06-254
tanguillo gitano1942-06-251942-06-254
?3
tango canción1928-05-031935-08-083
fox rumba1934-12-271934-12-273
en tiempo de tango1938-02-091938-02-093
canción popular mexicana1939-07-141939-07-143
bulerias1940-02-061940-02-063
corrido1940-09-181940-09-183
baile porteño1941-01-031941-01-033
candombe1943-06-211943-06-213info
milongón1939-02-281939-02-282
one step1939-08-291939-08-292
paso doble canción1939-10-041939-10-042
zamba1942-01-021943-10-292info
samba1942-01-021942-01-022
tarantela1943-12-071943-12-072
shimmy192619261info
maxixa1929-09-201929-09-201
canción tango1934-11-061934-11-061
tango campero1939-10-251939-10-251
Performer groupings
Instrumentalist(s) Vocalist(s) first lastTrack qty info
Francisco Lomuto-1945-10-24840info
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz1931-09-241943-01-28648info
Francisco LomutoJorge Omar1935-05-091943-01-28523info
Francisco LomutoCharlo19281933-12-28270info
Francisco LomutoAlberto Rivera1943-06-081950-10-2798info
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz, Jorge Omar1939-05-091942-10-2062
Francisco LomutoCarlos Galarce1943-05-111945-12-1757info
Francisco LomutoAlberto Hilarion Acuña, Fernando Díaz1931-08-271931-12-2831
Francisco LomutoMiguel Montero1949-10-061950-10-2720info
Francisco LomutoPríncipe Azul1930-09-161930-11-0719info
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz, -choir-1934-02-121939-07-1412
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz, Mercedes Simone1933-07-221933-07-2211
Francisco LomutoAlberto Rivera, Carlos Galarce1943-05-111944-12-1911
Francisco LomutoDinah Lang1935-07-041936-10-2810info
Francisco LomutoJorge Omar, Luis 'Cucaracha' Zinkes1937-04-021937-09-238
Francisco LomutoCerry Brian, Jorge Omar1935-06-161935-06-167
Francisco LomutoCarlos Acuña, Fernando Díaz5
Francisco Lomuto4
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz1931-08-271931-09-034
Francisco LomutoTito Schipa19343info
Francisco LomutoJorge Torres1931-04-241931-04-243info
Francisco LomutoLely Morel1934-12-271934-12-273info
Francisco LomutoLita Morales1938-05-091938-05-093info
Francisco LomutoMaría Teresa Greco1939-08-291939-08-293info
Francisco LomutoCarmen Del Moral1939-12-071939-12-073info
Francisco Lomuto1941-05-151941-05-153
Francisco LomutoAlberto Rivera, Miguel Montero1949-11-021949-11-023
Francisco LomutoCharlo, -choir-1930-04-051930-04-052
Francisco Lomuto-choir-1931-04-241931-04-242
Francisco Lomuto1946-08-221946-08-222
Francisco LomutoJuan Arvizu1info
Francisco Lomuto-unspecified male-1927--19301927--19301
Francisco Lomuto1931-06-261931-06-261
Francisco LomutoFernando Díaz1931-09-241931-09-241
Francisco LomutoCharlo1932-06-081932-06-081
Francisco LomutoFrancisco Lomuto1934-07-311934-07-311
Francisco LomutoJorge Omar, Cerry Brian1935-06-161935-06-161
Francisco LomutoJorge Omar1935-06-161935-06-161
Francisco Lomuto1939-08-291939-08-291
Francisco LomutoAlberto Rivera1946-08-221946-08-221
Francisco LomutoAlberto Rivera1946-08-221946-08-221
Francisco Lomuto1949-10-061949-10-061
Francisco LomutoErnesto Famá??1info